Microsites

Principales líneas de productos

Casos de usos particulares

AT-HP PLUS

Resina para múltiples materiales con indicador de montaje

Esta resina de adhesión química AT-HP Plus abarca el 100 % de las aplicaciones habituales de mampostería maciza y hueca. Se puede utilizar sin riesgo en interior (COV A+) y garantiza una fijación fácil y eficaz gracias a una innovación exclusiva: el indicador de montaje Simpson Strong-Tie.

Marcado CE
Marcado CE
DITE
DITE
Exterior
Exterior
Fuego
Fuego
Interior
Interior
Distancia al borde y entre ejes
Distancia al borde y entre ejes
AT_HP_PLUS_SSTBP_homepage_FR_fr
AT_HP_PLUS_SSTBP_homepage_ES_es
AT_HP_PLUS_SSTBP_homepage_NL_nl
AT_HP_PLUS_SSTBP_homepage_PT_pt

Detalles de producto

Imagenes

Características

Materia

  • Resina de metacrilato.
  • Varilla roscada : acero electrocincado y acero inoxidable A4-70.

Ventajas

  • Alto valor de adhesión en el hormigón y la mampostería.
  • Muy buen comportamiento en perforación húmeda y/o mojada.
  • Resistencia al fuego.
  • 2 DITE para las varillas roscadas en el hormigón y la mampostería.
  • 1 DITE para la colocación de varillas de hierro en el hormigón.

Aplicaciones

Soporte

  • Hormigón, hormigón celular.
  • Ladrillo hueco y macizo.
  • Piedra sillar hueca y maciza.

Campos de aplicación

  • Colocación de varillas de hierro en el hormigón.
  • Fijación de vigas, escuadras de revestimiento de fachada.
  • Fijación de vigas metálicas, grúas de puente.
  • Fijación de barandillas, andamios.

Datos técnicos

Références

ReferenciaChemical fixings dimensions
Informacion de producto
DB nr.[mm]NOBB nr.GrisBeigeContenido[ml]Peso[kg]Cantidad por embalaje[pcs]
ATHP300PLUSG-FR--x-3000.57512
ATHP420PLUSG-FR--x-4200.82812

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----10.7121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----15.917.819.319.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance - hef = 12d - Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----12121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----19.319.319.319.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.828282828
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.452.752.752.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----75.4828282
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----101.3113.4118118

Concrete:
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel
Tension - NRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----10.71213.213.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----15.917.819.620.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel
Tension - NRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----13.913.913.913.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----21.921.921.921.9
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.831.631.631.631.6
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.457.658.858.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----75.484.49292
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----101.3113.4124.6131.7

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd[kN]
Non-cracked concreteHormigón agrietado
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M87.27.27.27.2----
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1012121212----
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.23031.231.231.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M2048.848.848.848.8----
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M2470.470.470.470.4----

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance - hef = 12d - Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel
Shear - VRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1216.917.618.118.419.219.219.219.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M163031.232.132.735.335.335.335.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel
Shear - VRd[kN]
Hormigón agrietadoNon-cracked concrete
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Resistencia estructural - Momento de flexión - Mᵣd[Nm]
Acero al carbono 5.8Acero inoxidable A4-70
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M815.216.7
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1029.634
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1252.859
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M16133.6149.4
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20260.8291
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24448.8502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Resistencia estructural – Nᵣd – Acero al carbono 5.8[kN]
Hormigón no agrietado
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + Ø86.377.78.19.410.511.512.2
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1010.511.712.913.615.717.619.320.4
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1214.115.817.318.321.123.62627.4
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1419.121.423.624.928.732.235.337.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1623.22628.634.834.83942.852.2
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2036.340.644.647.254.46166.970.8
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2552.358.664.46878.587.996.6102.1

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Resistencia estructural – Vᵣd – Acero al carbono 5.8[kN]
Hormigón no agrietado
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
AT-HP PLUS + Ø89.39.39.39.39.39.39.39.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1014.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1220.720.720.720.720.720.720.720.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø142828282828282828
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1636.736.736.736.736.736.736.736.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2057.357.357.357.357.357.357.357.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø259090909090909090

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

ReferenciaChemical fixings Loads
Resistencia estructural - Momento de flexión - Mᵣd[Nm]
Acero al carbono 5.8
AT-HP PLUS + Ø822
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1043.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1274.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø14118.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø16176.7
AT-HP PLUS + Ø20345.3
AT-HP PLUS + Ø25674.7

Instalación

Montaje

Tiempos de montaje

Temperatura [°C] -5°C 0°C 5°C 10°C 20°C 30°C
Tiempo de curado 45min 15min 12min 9min 4min 1min
Tiempo hasta la solicitación 9h 4h 1h30 60min 30min 20min

Méthodes de perçage

Brique pleine/Béton perçage à percussion
Brique creuse perçage rotatif
Béton cellulaire perçage à percussion

 

Installation parameters – Concrete

ReferenciaChemical fixings Installation data
Parámetros de instalación - Hormigon
Ø perforación[mm]Ø máx. del agujero de fijación[mm]Profundidad del agujero (8d)[mm]Profundidad del agujero (12d)[mm]Apertura de la llave en superficie planaPar de apriete[Nm]
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M810964961310
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M101212801201720
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M121414961441930
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M1618181281922460
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M2024221602403090
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24282619228836140

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Concrete

ReferenciaChemical fixings Installation data
Distancia entre centros, distancia al borde y espesor - Hormigón
Profundidad de incrustación (8d)[mm]Espaciamiento característico para hₑf,₈d[mm]Distancia de borde característica para hₑf,₈d[mm]Espesor mínimo para hₑf,₈d[mm]Profundidad de incrustación (12d)[mm]Espaciamiento característico para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Distancia de borde característica para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Espesor mínimo para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Espaciamiento min.[mm]Distancia al borde min.[mm]
12d[mm]12d[mm]
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M161283841921581925762882228080
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100100
AT-HP PLUS + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120120

Installation parameters – Rebar

ReferenciaChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters – Rebar
Ø del agujero[mm]Profundidad del agujero (8d)[mm]Profundidad del agujero (12d)[mm]
AT-HP PLUS + Ø8126496
AT-HP PLUS + Ø101480120
AT-HP PLUS + Ø121696144
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1418112168
AT-HP PLUS + Ø1620128192
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2025160240
AT-HP PLUS + Ø2532200300

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

ReferenciaChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Rebar
Effective embedment depth (8d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,8d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,8d[mm]Effective embedment depth (12d)[mm]Characteristic spacing for hef,12d[mm]Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d[mm]Min. member thickness for hef,12d[mm]Distancia mínima entre ejes[mm]Distancia mínima al borde[mm]
AT-HP PLUS + Ø86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP PLUS + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP PLUS + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP PLUS + Ø141123361681481685042522047070
AT-HP PLUS + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
AT-HP PLUS + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
AT-HP PLUS + Ø25200600300264300900450364125125

Certificación

Evaluación técnica europea (ETA)

Sin historial disponible
Sin historial disponible

Productos relacionados

Comprar en línea

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Spain SL

Simpson Strong-Tie Spain SL

Calle Carlos Jiménez Díaz, 17
Pol. Ind. La Garena
28806 Alcalá de Henares Madrid
España

Teléfono

Correo electrónico