AT-HP

Resina para hormigón con altas prestaciones

La resina para cargas pesadas AT-HP conviene para fijar hierros y varillas roscadas en un hormigón fisurado y no fisurado y hormigones de C20/25 hasta C50/60.

Marcado CE
DITE
Fuego
Interior
Exterior

Detalles de producto

Imagenes

Características

Materia

  • Resina de metacrilato sin estireno

Ventajas

  • Alto valor de adhesión en el hormigón y la mampostería
  • Posible uso en agua potable: certificación WRAS

Aplicaciones

Soporte

Hormigón fisurado y no fisurado: M8 a M30

  • Cargas estáticas y cuasiestáticas
  • Hormigón seco o húmedo

Hormigón hierro Ø8 a Ø32

  • Cargas estáticas y cuasiestáticas
  • Exposición al fuego R180

Campos de aplicación

  • Fijación de barandillas,
  • Fijación de viseras,
  • Extensiones de balcones,
  • Vigas, pilares de hormigón...

Datos técnicos

Références

Modelo Product information
Grey color Beige color Content [ml] Weight [kg] Packaging qty [pcs]
ATHP300G-FRx-3000.57512
ATHP420G-FRx-4200.82812
ATHP420BG-PLx-4200.82812
ATHP300BG-PLx-3000.57512

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----10.7121212
AT-HP + LMAS M10----15.917.819.319.3
AT-HP + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728
AT-HP + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M10----19.319.319.319.3
AT-HP + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.828282828
AT-HP + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.452.752.752.7
AT-HP + LMAS M20----75.4828282
AT-HP + LMAS M24----101.3113.4118118

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
ATHP300BG-PL--------
AT-HP + LMAS M8----10.71213.213.9
AT-HP + LMAS M10----15.917.819.620.7
AT-HP + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728.2
AT-HP + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----13.913.913.913.9
AT-HP + LMAS M10----21.921.921.921.9
AT-HP + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.831.631.631.631.6
AT-HP + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.457.658.858.8
AT-HP + LMAS M20----75.484.49292
AT-HP + LMAS M24----101.3113.4124.6131.7

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP + LMAS M163031.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.917.618.118.419.219.219.219.2
AT-HP + LMAS M163031.232.132.735.335.335.335.3
AT-HP + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear - VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Modelo Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
AT-HP + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
AT-HP + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

Modelo Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
Carbon steel 5.8 Stainless steel A4-70
AT-HP + LMAS M815.216.7
AT-HP + LMAS M1029.634
AT-HP + LMAS M1252.859
AT-HP + LMAS M16133.6149.4
AT-HP + LMAS M20260.8291
AT-HP + LMAS M24448.8502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

Modelo Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
ATHP300G-FR--------
ATHP420G-FR---8.1----
ATHP420BG-PL--------
ATHP300BG-PL--------
AT-HP + LMAS M8---13.6----
AT-HP + LMAS M10---18.3----
AT-HP + LMAS M12---24.9----
AT-HP + LMAS M16---34.8----
AT-HP + LMAS M20---47.2----
AT-HP + LMAS M24---68----
AT-HP + Ø86.377.78.19.410.511.512.2
AT-HP + Ø1010.511.712.913.615.717.619.320.4
AT-HP + Ø1214.115.817.318.321.123.62627.4
AT-HP + Ø1419.121.423.624.928.732.235.337.3
AT-HP + Ø1623.22628.634.834.83942.852.2
AT-HP + Ø2036.340.644.647.254.46166.970.8
AT-HP + Ø2552.358.664.46878.587.996.6102.1

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

Modelo Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + Ø89.39.39.39.39.39.39.39.3
AT-HP + Ø1014.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.7
AT-HP + Ø1220.720.720.720.720.720.720.720.7
AT-HP + Ø142828282828282828
AT-HP + Ø1636.736.736.736.736.736.736.736.7
AT-HP + Ø2057.357.357.357.357.357.357.357.3
AT-HP + Ø259090909090909090

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

Modelo Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
AT-HP + Ø822
AT-HP + Ø1043.3
AT-HP + Ø1274.7
AT-HP + Ø14118.7
AT-HP + Ø16176.7
AT-HP + Ø20345.3
AT-HP + Ø25674.7

Instalación

Montaje

Tiempos de montaje

Temperatura del soporte
Tsoporte
[°C]

Duración práctica de uso
tuso

Tiempo de curado,
(hormigón seco)
tcur, seco

Tiempo de curado,
(hormigón húmedo)
tcur, húmedo

0°C ≤ Tsoporte < +5°C25 min90 min3h00
5°C ≤ Tsoporte < +10°C17 min70 min2h20
10°C ≤ Tsoporte < +20°C12 min65 min2h10
20°C ≤ Tsoporte < +30°C6 min60 min2h00
30°C ≤ Tsoporte < +40°C3 min45 min1h30

Métodos de perforación

Ladrillo macizo / hormigónPerforación por percusión
Ladrillo huecoPerforación rotativa
Hormigón celularPerforación por percusión

Installation parameters – Concrete

Modelo Installation parameters - Concrete
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Max. fixture hole Ø [df] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm] Wrench size [SW] Installation torque [Tinst] [Nm]
AT-HP + LMAS M810964961310
AT-HP + LMAS M101212801201720
AT-HP + LMAS M121414961441930
AT-HP + LMAS M1618181281922460
AT-HP + LMAS M2024221602403090
AT-HP + LMAS M24282619228836140

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness - Concrete

Modelo Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Concrete
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP + LMAS M86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP + LMAS M10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP + LMAS M12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP + LMAS M161283841921581925762882228080
AT-HP + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100100
AT-HP + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120120

Installation parameters – Rebar

Modelo Installation parameters - Rebar
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm]
AT-HP + Ø8126496
AT-HP + Ø101480120
AT-HP + Ø121696144
AT-HP + Ø1418112168
AT-HP + Ø1620128192
AT-HP + Ø2025160240
AT-HP + Ø2532200300

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

Modelo Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Rebar
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP + Ø86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP + Ø141123361681481685042522047070
AT-HP + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
AT-HP + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
AT-HP + Ø25200600300264300900450364125125

Certificación

Idoneidad Técnica Europeo (ETA)

Ficha de datos de seguridad (MSDS)

Librería CAD

DWG (2D) REVIT (2D) DWG (3D) REVIT (3D) SAT XML
No hay elementos disponibles.
No hay elementos disponibles.
No hay elementos disponibles.
No hay elementos disponibles.
No hay elementos disponibles.
No hay elementos disponibles.

Comprar online

No items available.

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Francia

Simpson Strong-Tie

ZAC des 4 Chemins
85400 Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine
Francia